Wednesday, June 6, 2012


No great post...just thought it was time for one...sooo
I'm 27 now folks, I had a great birthday spent with my boys and Sydney and her little one! And J got home at 8, so I even saw him too! Now I have a fridge full of red velvet cake and beautiful flowers in my kitchen! Yay!!
The money maker is out of town...all. Week. Long.
So it's just me and the babies...we have bIG plans for the week, but I will tell you about them when if I survive through them...
Until then, I will leave you with this pic.

We are having issues keeping our diapers on so after days of changing sheets and cleaning up messes, he IS, in fact, covered in cute teal duct tape :)
And can I just say that it's the first night in 3 nights in a row that his diaper was still on when I got in bed tonight...victory in duct tape! I'm resting easy tonight! :)

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone


Court said...

HAHA I love seeing that Duct tape on that little baby boy body!! So glad you tried it!!! And glad it worked :)

Hannah said...

hahaha that is hilarious, link!!

Jade said...

I am laughing out loud! This is so funny! I am glad I worked! Love you!